HOME           CONTACT

Saturday, August 5, 2017
Masterson Station Park, Lexington, Kentucky

SAVE THE DATE - Saturday, July 28, 2018

Thank You!!! Volunteers, Riders and Sponsors!

  Presenting Sponsor  



2017 Results

GREENIE COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
185 Jennifer Coleman Purely Grateful 30.62 1 0 0 30.62 1
183 Elizabeth Cloud Foothills Juniper 31.56 2 0 0 31.56 2
212 Elissa Gibbs Kiwi Notion 33.13 3 0 0 33.13 3
290 Grace Vazquez Moondance 36.25 4 0 0 36.25 4
180 Larkspur Carroll Valiant Prince 38.44 5 0 0 38.44 5
286 Ashley VanMeter Ramblin' Scout 40.00 6 0 0 40.00 6
230 Megan Klein In Orbit 40.31 7T 0 0 40.31 7
248 Whitney Morris Flying Candy Ride 40.31 7T 0 0 40.31 8
161 Vicki Baumgardner The Devil Himself 42.19 10 0 0 42.19 9
282 Caroline Tatum Financial Empire 43.44 11T 0 0 43.44 10
156 Gemma Baldwin Glory 43.44 11T 0 0 43.44 11
256 Elizabeth Pagan Princess Vera 43.75 13 0 0 43.75 12
272 Elena Sandifer Hot Zippetty Dun 40.94 9 4 0 40.94 13
173 Madilyn Brown Aiken 46.25 15 0 0 46.25 14
253 Jefferson Musgrave Sefayaself 45.00 14 4 0 49.00 15
196 Analisi Dimauro Bannon 49.06 18 0 0 49.06 16
242 Allen Martin Gimley 49.69 19 0 0 49.69 17
155 Christy Baldwin Charisma's Dirty Lace 48.75 17 4 0 52.75 18
221 Wilhelm Hoenck JC 65.31 20 0 0 65.31 19
154 Amanda Baldwin Taz 47.50 16 W      
278 Jennifer Southworth Rock Hard Vision SCR          

STARTER A COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
160 Anna Baskin House 33.50 2 0 0 33.50 1
193 Carol Deeble West of Denali 34.25 3 0 0 34.25 2
164 Diane Begemann Taleggio 37.25 4 0 0 37.25 3
279 Erin Strader Agazon 33.25 1 4 0 37.25 4
172 Kristin Brennan Hammock 38.00 6 0 0 38.00 5
227 Deborah Hurni Patriot 39.25 7 0 0 39.25 6
155 Christy Baldwin Charisma's Dirty Lace 41.50 9T 0 0 41.50 7
273 Vivian Sandifer Golightly Independence 41.50 9T 0 0 41.50 8
176 Lauren Burke Woodford Channel 37.75 5 4 0 41.75 9
241 Hannah Mack Bold Kid 45.00 10 8 0 53.00 10
168 Jodi Boesenberg Artillery SCR          
221 Wilhelm Hoenck JC SCR          
231 Chelsea Kolman Arya Stark 40.50 8 E      
233 Martha Lambert Sir Chompsalot SCR          
222 Joy Hohenahelt Jaded SCR          

STARTER B COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
255 Morgan Orme Ike 25.50 1 0 0 25.50 1
269 Mackenzie Rogers Grenadier Guard 28.75 3 0 0 28.75 2
291 Kate Von Handorf Lemony Snicket 29.00 4 0 0 29.00 3
232 Hanna Lake-Bullock Honey 29.25 5 0 0 29.25 4
197 Kim Doyle Merlin 30.00 6 0 0 30.00 5
278 Jennifer Southworth Rock Hard Vision 31.00 7 0 0 31.00 6
229 Cynthia Kendall Psych-O-Delic 31.25 8 0 0 31.25 7
289 Kristin VanMeter Hardesty 31.50 9 0 0 31.50 8
265 Lori Ries Jekyll 31.75 10 0 0 31.75 9
183 Elizabeth Cloud Foothills Juniper 28.50 2 4 0 32.50 11
156 Gemma Baldwin Glory 34.75 14 4 0 38.75 12
256 Elizabeth Pagan Princess Vera 33.50 11T 8 0 41.50 13
182 Michele Clark Harrison 33.50 11T E      
238 Kara Lee R Rocky 34.50 13 W      
213 Laura Gibbs The Names Joshua SCR          

BEGINNER NOVICE A

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
157 Jennifer Barnett Arbor Lane's Celestial 21.50 1 0 0 21.50 1
261 Erin Pullen Jane 22.25 2 0 0 22.25 2
269 Mackenzie Rogers Grenadier Guard 24.75 3 0 0 24.75 3
280 Kelly Swanson Cold North Wind 28.00 4 0 0 28.00 4
204 Caroline Elgin Maisie 29.75 6 0 0 29.75 5
249 Briana Mott Red Valentino 33.75 9 0 0 33.75 6
268 Parker Robinson Nebbercracker 34.50 11 0 0 34.50 7
209 Carleigh Fedorka Marilyn's Guy 38.25 12 0 0 38.25 8
175 Jeannine Buhse Good Juju 40.00 13 0 0 40.00 9
199 Susie Duncan Petra 28.25 5 12 0 40.25 10
193 Carol Deeble West of Denali 32.75 8 8 4 44.75 11
170 Olivia Bosc Mon Mec� Moi 41.50 14 4 0 45.50 12
294 Mandy Weissmann Mister Marti Gras 34.00 10 12 17 63.00 13
285 Chris Tucker Apple Jack 31.75 7 12 26 69.75 14
273 Vivian Sandifer Golightly Independence E          

BEGINNER NOVICE B

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jumping Test Time Penalties Points Place
284 Morley Thompson Sweet William 27.50 1 0 0 27.50 1
177 Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress 27.75 2 0 0 27.75 2
198 Sara Doyon Two Step Hero 29.50 3 0 0 29.50 3
201 Audrea Dyer Cristovia 32.25 5 0 0 32.25 4
289 Kristin VanMeter Hardesty 34.75 6 0 0 34.75 5
151 Margaret Alexander Porter 35.00 7 0 0 35.00 6
257 Tiffany Parsons Not Your Average Joe 35.75 9 0 0 35.75 7
263 Hollyn Renfro Ashlyn 38.00 11 0 0 38.00 8
293 Anamei Walli Lily's Lilac 38.50 12 0 0 38.50 9
223 Karolyn Holloway N2O (Nitrous Oxide) 39.00 13 0 0 39.00 10
246 Tabitha Miller Balthazar 35.25 8 4 1 40.25 11
245 Angela Meyer Forrest 39.25 14T 4 0 43.25 12
277 Brook Southwell Ballyboy Paleface 31.75 4 8 13 52.75 13
207 Julianne Ewing Brody 39.35 14T 8 13 60.25 14
222 Joy Hohenahelt Jaded 36.50 10 16 36 88.50 15
240 Avery Lindner Black Jack E          

NOVICE COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
177 Courtney Calnan CC Little Black Dress 27.50 3 0 0 27.50 1
188 Anastasia Curwood Rock Hard Attitude 24.25 1 47 0 28.25 2
158 Jerry Barnette Currabawn Dassett 28.25 4T 0 0 28.25 3
244 Natanya McMahon Quiero Bourbon 28.50 6T 0 0 28.50 4
218 Emma Hilt The Blues Man 28.50 6T 0 0 28.50 5
151 Margaret Alexander Porter 29.25 11 0 0 29.25 6
159 Jerry Barnette Evan Almighty 29.75 12 0 0 29.75 7
294 Mandy Weissmann Mister Marti Gras 30.25 13 4 0 30.25 8
284 Morley Thompson Sweet William 26.50 2 4 0 30.50 9T
157 Jennifer Barnett Arbor Lane's Celestial 30.50 14 0 0 30.50 9T
216 Allison Henshaw Attractive Nuisance 30.75 15 0 0 30.75 11
152 Saige Baker Sligovitz 28.75 8T 4 0 32.75 12T
184 Katrina Zimmer Trinity Gold 28.75 8T 4 0 32.75 12T
211 Chelsea Garrison Dodee Gee 34.00 17 0 0 34.00 14T
202 Audrea Dyer Saketini 34.75 20 0 0 34.75 15T
254 Katherine Nickou Straight Sugar 34.75 21 0 0 34.75 15T
240 Avery Lindner Black Jack 32.00 16 4 0 36.00 17T
181 Larkspur Carroll Caspia 34.00 18 4 0 38.00 18
199 Susie Duncan Petra 28.25 4T 12 11 51.25 19
169 Lori Bond Shawshank SCR          
214 Anita Goel Winchester Slew 34.75 22 W      
243 Noah McCallister Layla SRS 34.25 19 E      
275 Amanda Sarles-Flock Mighty Suprized SCR          
153 Saige Baker That's Wicked Cool 28.75 10 E      

TRAINING COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
203 Audrea Dyer Saketini 36.59 4 0 0 36.59 1
208 Carleigh Fedorka Dynamaker 37.50 5 0 0 37.50 2
215 Natalie Hargis Ocho Caballero 37.96 6 0 0 37.96 3
218 Emma Hilt The Blues Man 38.18 7 0 0 38.18 4
244 Natanya McMahon Quiero Bourbon 34.32 2 4 0 38.32 5
287 Ashley VanMeter Riot InTheHeart 39.77 8 0 0 39.77 6
184 Katrina Zimmer Trinity Gold 43.86 9 0 0 43.86 7
159 Jerry Barnette Evan Almighty 36.36 3 8 0 44.36 8
158 Jerry Barnette Currabawn Dassett 32.50 1 12 0 44.50 9
258 Eileen Phethean Kid Wander SCR          

PRELIMINARY COMBINED TEST

No. Competitor   Horse Dressage Test   Jumping Test   Final  
        Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
250 Codie Mott George VIII 26.96 1 0 0 26.96 1
264 Madeleine Richards Whitfield 27.61 2 0 0 27.61 2
186 Jennifer Coleman SS Calisto 30.44 3 0 0 30.44 3
208 Carleigh Fedorka Dynamaker 32.39 6 0 0 32.39 4
206 Aisling Carroll Joinem 32.17 5 4 0 36.17 5
235 Courtney Lau Ash Wednesday SCR          
295 Bobbi Westbrook He's Rising 31.09 4 R      
234 Martha Lambert Sutton SCR          

DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY A

No. Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
247 Whitney Morris Bad Boy Rocket 68.125 1
210 Marisa Ford Jane 66.875 2
194 Mary Delima Catalina BF 61.250 3
187 Brett Currie Kikstart 51.875 4

DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY B

No Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
225 Kelli Huesman Holly Golightly 74.063 1
247 Whitney Morris Bad Boy Rocket 72.188 2
165 Dionne Benson Sligovitz 71.563 3
252 Ellen Murphy Copenhagen 70.938 4
267 Danielle Ritter Slainte CPF 70.000 5
195 Mary Delima Merida 70.000 6
272 Elena Sandifer Hot Zippetty Dun 69.375 9
210 Marisa Ford Jane 68.125 10
259 Cedar Potts Alien Gray 6.258 11
194 Mary Delima Catalina BF 70.000 7T
237 Joyce Lebo Lunar perigee 70.000 7T
167 Erika Berntsen Waterboy SCR  

DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY C

No Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
225 Kelli Huesman Holly Golightly 62.250 1
195 Mary Delima Merida 60.750 2
165 Dionne Benson Sligovitz 56.000 3

DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 1

No. Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
270 Nancy Roth Sir Raja 71.087 1
267 Danielle Ritter Slainte CPF 70.000 2
217 Kara Hertz Really Really 69.565 3
283 Rose Thiedich Nick of Time 69.348 4
225 Kelli Huesman Holly Golightly 69.130 5 T
252 Ellen Murphy Copenhagen 69.130 5 T
271 Shoshana Rudski Sweet and Classy 63.696 10
154 Amanda Baldwin Taz 67.609 8
192 Marianne deBarbadillo Imperial Scout 67.391 9
271 Shoshana Rudski Sweet and Classy 63.696 10

DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2

No. Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
160 Anna Baskin House 70.000 1
283 Rose Thiedich Nick of Time 67.308 2
192 Marianne deBarbadillo Imperial Scout 62.308 3
200 Audrea Dyer Aripeka 61.154 4
217 Kara Hertz Really Really 59.615 5
154 Amanda Baldwin Taz 59.231 6
271 Shoshana Rudski Sweet and Classy 54.615 7
259 Cedar Potts Alien Gray 53.462 8

DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3

No. Competitor   Horse Score PLACE
178 Tone Campbell Wotan Von Wolkenstein II 75.227 1
174 Carol Browning V Back in Black 70.000 2
236 Cameron Lawrence Simon 68.864 3
191 Taylor Deane Bombay ice 67.045 4
207 Julianne Ewing Brody 62.955 5

DRESSAGE FIRST LEVEL %

No. Competitor   Horse Test Score % PLACE
190 Lisa Dean Dodge and Twist   61.852 1
178 Tone Campbell Wotan Von Wolkenstein II   60.588 2
205 Amanda Endfinger Starfyire's Phoenix Rising   59.118 3
260 Patricia Price Waverly   58.971 4
285 Chris Tucker Apple Jack   58.382 5
190 Lisa Dean Dodge and Twist   58.088 6
262 Maggie Rataj Demarsh   57.647 7
174 Carol Browning V Back in Black   57.222 8
191 Taylor Deane Bombay ice   55.588 9

DRESSAGE 2nd - 4th LEVEL %

No. Competitor   Horse Test Score % PLACE
251 Ellen Murphy Acorello   64.091 1
239 Kayla Legge Bannon   61.061 2
266 Danielle Ritter Comet's Magic Man   58.333 3
251 Ellen Murphy Acorello   57.821 4
205 Amanda Endfinger Starfyire's Phoenix Rising   54.848 5
266 Danielle Ritter Comet's Magic Man   SCR  
260 Patricia Price Waverly   SCR  

DRESSAGE USEA %

No. Competitor   Horse Test Score % PLACE
281 Kerri Sweet Shake The Glitter Off   72.000 1
281 Kerri Sweet Shake The Glitter Off   68.421 2
268 Parker Robinson Nebbercracker   57.000 3
276 Brooke Schafer Kool Cat   56.842 4
273 Vivian Sandifer Golightly Independence   55.870 5
170 Olivia Bosc Mon Mec Moi   55.263 6
214 Anita Goel Winchester Slew   SCR  

DRESSAGE WESTERN WDAA %

No. Competitor   Horse Test Score % PLACE
274 Jane Sanners Gaelic   80.250 1
274 Jane Sanners Gaelic   76.944 2
228 Megan Jenks Annies High Star   75.500 3
292 Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer   72.143 4
171 Jane Brack Hank   70.741 5
292 Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer   70.370 6
171 Jane Brack Hank   70.294 7
292 Nikki Wahl-Seto Shiny Tiny Dancer   70.192 8
171 Jane Brack Hank   67.778 9
189 Cynthia Danehy Finnegan   65.714 10
226 Ellen Huffman Whiskeys Hot Toddy   63.148 11
226 Ellen Huffman Whiskeys Hot Toddy   63.077 12
189 Cynthia Danehy Finnegan   62.593 13
224 Katie Howard Frankie   61.087 14
179 Deb Carey Skeeter   58.611 15
179 Deb Carey Skeeter   55.500 16
224 Katie Howard Frankie   52.917 17

DRESSAGE GAITED NWHA %

No. Competitor   Horse Test Score % PLACE
163 Janet Baxter Morgan's Traveling Man   77.500 1
162 Dennis Baxter HCR's Blaze of Glory   77.000 2
219 Lisa Hite Mojave Magic   76.250 3
163 Janet Baxter Morgan's Traveling Man   75.625 4
220 Lisa Hite U Gotta See This   75.313 5
162 Dennis Baxter HCR's Blaze of Glory   74.063 6
220 Lisa Hite U Gotta See This   73.438 7
219 Lisa Hite Mojave Magic   72.500 8
162 Dennis Baxter HCR's Blaze of Glory   71.875 9


Questions?
Email Organizer Cyndi Greathouse

HOME                     CONTACT
© 2017 Horse Aid Live