HOME        RIDE TIMES     SPONSORSHIP INFO    REQUIRED COVID FORM    CONTACT                                  

SAVE THE DATE!!

Horse Aid Live FALL! Saturday, October 3, 2020
You asked for it  ~  We're Doing It!


Entries Open August 18 - BlueHorseEntries.com

Masterson Station Park, Lexington, KY 40511
MSEDA Sanctioned
T.I.P. Awards (The Jockey Club Throughbred Incentive Program)

July 25, 2020 Sponsors

   

July 25, 2020 RESULTS

Combined Test Greenie

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
215 Erin Pullen Quinn     25.63 1 0 0 25.63 1
102 Karen Barbato Bello     25.94 2 0 0 25.94 2
156 Jennifer Hardy Dance With Joy   300022535 28.13 3 0 0 28.13 3
163 Priscilla Higashi Woodrow     28.75 4 0 0 28.75 4
233 Carly Stewart Pepper     29.06 5 0 0 29.06 5
176 Katie Lampert Marida     29.38 6 0 0 29.38 6
202 Vera Munson Jinx     29.69 7 0 0 29.69 7
191 Camryn Mattox Synthesizer (AKA: Roy)   300028342 30.31 8T 0 0 30.31 8T
214 Rowan Proper Not a Chevy     30.31 8T 0 0 30.31 8T
175 Katie Lampert Black Pearl     31.56 1 0 0 31.56 10T
249 McKenna Walker Ladyslipper     31.56 10 0 0 31.56 10T
133 Gracie Dickerson Cha Chi     33.75 14 0 0 33.75 12T
170 Emma Kleintop Contessa     33.75 13 0 0 33.75 12T
198 Mckenna Miller Bo Jango 4305 300028839 33.12 12 4 0 37.12 14

Combined Test Pre-Starter

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place
215 Erin Pullen Quinn     20.94 1 0 0 20.94 1
358 Beth Weisberger Garvey 52 300028572 31.56 3 0 0 31.56 2
181 Natasia Lind Max Q   300027849 32.19 4 0 0 32.19 3
182 Anna Lingeman Gaines Mill   300026887 34.69 5 0 0 34.69 4
249 McKenna Walker Ladyslipper     30.62 2 8 0 38.62 5
225 Mayela Salazar Skittles     41.88 7 4 0 45.88 6
186 Erin Madara Reconnaissance   300020736 44.38 8 E      
166 Julie Hofmans Strong market     SCRATCH          
115 Emma Brown Soldier     40.63 6 E      
217 Jaelyn Reas Old Ironsides     NO SHOW          

Combined Test Starter

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
240 Lisa Thomas Big Blue Spirit   300021105 27.50 1 0 0 27.50 1 1
145 Elissa Gibbs Magnetic North     29.50 3 0 0 29.50 2  
180 Corinna Lewis Thunderstruck 5065 300024378 30.50 5 0 0 30.50 3 2
167 Gail Ingersoll Ramsey Graduate   300021579 31.50 6 0 0 31.50 4  
116 Julia Bursten Shake the Glitter Off     28.50 2 4 0 32.50 5  
181 Natasia Lind Max Q   300027849 30.25 4 4 0 34.25 6  
247 Abigail Walker The Perfect Storm MK     35.00 8 0 0 35.00 7  
206 Barb Nikolajczyk Southern Magic     35.25 9 0 0 35.25 8  
228 Sarah Shade Tough     35.50 10 0 0 35.50 9T  
148 Jordan Grau Fortyoneknots     35.50 11 0 0 35.50 9T  
358 Beth Weisberger Garvey 52 300028572 31.75 7 4 0 35.75 11  
126 Kayla Conrad Matrix 4022   39.25 14 0 0 39.25 12  
199 Haley Mixer Alberta's Book   300028899 41.50 17 0 0 41.50 13  
223 Shoshana Rudski Orchard Hill's HM Merlot     37.50 12T 4 2 42.60 14  
385 Arlena Worm Universal Black Beauty 5234   44.25 19 0 0 44.25 18  
164 Emma Hilt Longden   300028142 41.25 16 4 0 45.25 15  
209 Torey Phelps As You Wish 4130 300013811� 37.50 12T 4 4 45.50 16  
190 Cissell Mary Rose Bode     41.75 18 4 0 45.75 17  
128 Makenna Cornell Umgiyo   300023130 39.75 15 4 9.2 52.95 19  
186 Erin Madara Reconnaissance   300020736 44.50 20 12 6 62.50 20  
118 Hannah Buss Two To Tango     SCRATCH            
229 Simone Silvestri Just Plain Madalyn     E            

Combined Test Beginner Novice A

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
120 Stephanie Calendrillo Dispatcher 5061 300027832 22.75 1 0 0.00 22.75 1 1
149 Caroline Greathouse Henry VIII 4096 300017327 24.50 2 0 0.00 24.50 2 2
161 Larkyn Hendren Sandy     27.50 4 0 0.00 27.50 3  
111 Zara Bewley Blue Wallaby     28.25 5 0 0.00 28.25 4  
107 Dionne Benson Majestic Cat 5167 300024346 29.00 6 0 0.00 29.00 5  
167 Gail Ingersoll Ramsey Graduate   300021579 29.00 7 0 0.40 29.40 6  
113 Taylor Bratcher Smart Talk     29.75 9 0 0.00 29.75 7  
192 Karlie Maynard Graeme Crackers 2     30.00 10 0 0.00 30.00 8  
174 Grace Lakeman LF Never to Retire 5131 300027819 30.25 11 0 0.00 30.25 9  
179 Ashley Lansaw Pleasently Persist   300022099 27.50 3 4 0.00 31.50 10  
146 Lindsay Gilbert Hot Java 5063 300025660 31.75 14 0 0.00 31.75 11  
148 Jordan Grau Fortyoneknots     33.00 16 0 0.00 33.00 12  
154 Susan Hamblen River Waltz 3113 300027095 35.50 18 0 0.00 35.50 13  
140 Becky Fox Castleberry's Triple Praline     31.25 13 4 0.80 36.05 14  
141 Stephanie Freundorfer Flashback     32.25 15 4 0.00 36.25 15  
150 Emily Green Empire Falls     33.75 17 4 0.00 37.75 16  
134 Jodi Dickey Dream Come True 5107   29.00 8 4 6.00 39.00 17  
159 Julia Helbling Francis Henry   300028534 37.25 19 4 0.00 41.25 18  
387 Nicole Dewey Alley Cat   300028681 30.75 12 E        
158 Diana Heagarty Cwick Draw     SCRATCH            

Combined Test Beginner Novice B

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
229 Simone Silvestri Just Plain Madalyn     20.75 1 0 2 22.75 1  
240 Lisa Thomas Big Blue Spirit   300021105 23.00 2 0 0 23.00 2 1
242 Ella Trelfa Sweet N' Tangy     23.25 4 0 0 23.25 3  
232 Carly Stewart Breeshey Manx     24.75 6 0 0 24.75 4  
205 Katherine Nickou Speed Goat   300017279 25.25 8 0 0 25.25 5 2
227 Kaley Seitz Hic Sunt Leones     25.75 9 0 0 25.75 6  
224 Cathy Rutter Casanova 5043   23.00 3 4 0 27.00 7  
250 Julie Watkins Burnished Silver   300027913 23.50 5 4 0 27.50 8  
204 Madison Nichter Gotcha Gift 4228 300022627 25.25 7 4 0 29.25 9  
200 Lauren Moore Golden Frontier   300016246 26.00 10 4 0 30.00 10  
246 Cynthia van Aalst Artful Mademoiselle     31.25 13 0 0 31.25 11  
206 Barb Nikolajczyk Southern Magic     31.50 14 0 0 31.50 12T  
248 Forest Walker Bombay Ice     27.50 11 4 0 31.50 12T  
220 Jan Reynolds Rose     32.25 15 0 0 32.25 14  
213 Jill Pritchard Ava     34.75 16 0 1.2 35.95 15  
235 Kendall Strippelhoff Sweeter On Sunday 4370   39.25 17 0 0 39.25 16  
199 Haley Mixer Alberta's Book   300028899 41.25 18 4 0 45.25 17  
201 Briana Mott Mac Jagger   300028959 31.00 12 R        
208 Emma Partridge Sweet Talking Man 4103 300028749 SCRATCH            

Combined Test Novice

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
245 Piper Uhl Finnegan     23.57 1 0 0 23.57 1  
196 Rachel Miles Cooley Nyx     25.48 2 0 0 25.48 2  
189 Josie Martin Edge Of Glory     28.57 3 0 0 28.57 3  
207 Jennifer O'Neill High Shine   300021624 30.24 4 0 0 30.24 4 1
216 Margaret Ragan Surefire's Anwar 5027   31.43 5 0 0 31.43 5  
243 Melissa Trelfa Mine Four Keeps     32.38 8 0 0 32.38 6  
168 Christina Kaufman Tortellini     33.57 9 0 0 33.57 7  
144 Elissa Gibbs Imperial Princess     34.76 12 0 0 34.76 8T  
204 Madison Nichter Gotcha Gift 4228 300022627 34.76 11 0 0 34.76 8T 2
104 Jerry Barnette Fernhill HC Hero     32.14 7 4 0 36.14 10  
151 Sarah Grice Close Up Aly   300013796 34.05 10 4 0 38.05 11  
386 Heather Wu VSH Tully     35.95 13 0 4 39.95 12  
236 Kelly Swanson Cold North Wind     36.43 14 4 0 40.43 13  
131 Allison DeMoss Glorious Illusion     37.86 15 4 0 41.86 14  
177 Irene Lampton Desi 702   31.91 6 WD        
132 Lu Dennehy Bentley     40.48 16 WD        
195 Callum Meyer The Frenchman   300028682 41.67 17 E        

Combined Test Training

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
173 Molly Laird Doc Charlie     22.50 2 0 0 22.50 1  
101 Hayley Barbato Whiskey Road   300016671 20.91 1 4 0 24.91 2 1
203 Rosie Napravnik Sanimo   300025465 25.00 5 0 0 25.00 3 2
137 Corey Evans Prairie Rose   300027750 27.05 6 0 0 27.05 4  
226 Kate Sand SE Top Shelf 3555 300023606 27.73 7 0 0 27.73 5  
105 Jerry Barnette Fernhill HC Highrise     24.09 4 4 0 29.09 6  
169 Kate Kirchdorfer Galway Bay Cooley     29.09 9 0 0 29.09 7  
103 Jerry Barnette Evan Almighty     23.18 3 8 0 31.18 8  
187 Megan Malloy Tempest   300028964 31.36 10 0 0 31.36 9  
219 Emily Rescino Comin In' Hot     28.86 8 4 0 32.86 10  
130 Kingsley Daniel My Kinda Party     32.95 11 0 0 32.95 11  
381 Kristen Wiley Charlie's The Man     33.41 12 0 0 33.41 12  
152 Sarah Grice Simply Solitaire     33.86 13 0 0 33.86 13  
218 Jennifer Reisenbichler Bourbon N' Ice   300018144 37.05 15 0 0 37.05 14  
379 Emma Whisman Hamiltonian     37.27 16 0 0 37.27 15  
136 Susie Duncan Brahms Flyer 4208 300027063 33.86 14 4 12.40 50.26 16  

Combined Test Preliminary

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP Number Dressage Test Jumping Test Final TIP
            Penalties Place Jump Penalties Time Penalties Points Place  
160 Helen Helton Treetop Flyer     30.4 2 0 0 30.4 1  
197 Rachel Miles Zane   300027750 23.8 1 12 0 35.8 2 1
138 Carleigh Fedorka Dynamaker     SCRATCH            
212 Maxine Preston Noble Discovery 4208 300027063 W            

T.I.P. Award for Dressage Introductory Level

Intro Test A Kara Hertz 69.063 Always Lucky

 

Dressage Introductory A

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
244 Emily Turner Schmitty     112.0 70.000 1
202 Vera Munson Jinx 5094   111.0 69.375 2
162 Kara Hertz Always Lucky 5117 300028013 110.5 69.063 3
121 Deb Carey Grassland Skeeter     110.0 68.750 4
214 Rowan Proper Not a Chevy     107.5 67.188 5
239 Kelly Terry Hurricane Opal 5087   107.0 66.875 6

Dressage Introductory B

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
244 Emily Turner Schmitty     107.0 66.875 1
121 Deb Carey Grassland Skeeter     98.5 61.536 2
214 Rowan Proper Not a Chevy     96.5 60.313 3
171 Samantha Kline Venturist   300016928 93.0 58.125 4
162 Kara Hertz Always Lucky 5117 300028013 89.0 55.625 5
239 Kelly Terry Hurricane Opal 5087   87.5 54.688 6
142 Macey Fulkerson Queenie     75.0 46.875 7
165 Daunine Hoenemier Ossetra To come 300028394 Scratch    

Dressage Introductory C

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
135 Kim Doyle Neptune's Ghost     148.5 74.250 1
193 Amy McLean Arrow     145.5 72.750 2
178 Susan Lankford William     139.0 69.500 3
244 Emily Turner Schmitty     137.5 68.750 4
378 Christina Westfall Dharma     130.0 65.000 5
162 Kara Hertz Always Lucky 5117 300028013 128.5 64.250 6
188 Arie Mars Crusoe   300010801 127.5 63.750 7
117 Hannah Buss Covenant Treasure Hunt     Scratched    

 

T.I.P. Award for Dressage Training Level

Training Level Test 2 Julie Watkins 73.448 Sharp Sensation

 

Dressage Training 1

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
237 Madelyn Taray Kyros TF     203.5 78.269 1
135 Kim Doyle Neptune's Ghost     193.5 74.423 2
185 Jessica Lyons Pandamonium 5210   184.0 70.769 3
114 Justin Bray Roman Holiday     183.0 70.385 4
210 Vivian Pierce Kentucky Gentleman     177.0 68.077 5
171 Samantha Kline Venturist   300016928 170.5 65.577 6
188 Arie Mars Crusoe   300010801 145.0 55.769 7
147 Deborah Gillispie Wonder Woman     145.0 55.769 8
378 Christina Westfall Dharma     126.0 48.462 9

Dressage Training 2

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
250 Julie Watkins Burnished Silver     225.5 77.759 1
185 Jessica Lyons Pandamonium 5210   219.0 75.517 2
114 Justin Bray Roman Holiday     216.0 74.483 3
109 Jane Beshear (Clonfin) Cooper 2497   213.5 73.621 4
122 Julie Watkins Sharp Sensation   300017487 213.0 73.448 5
384 Shelby Winterrowd Fancii Vallantine     212.0 73.103 6
139 Marisa Ford Jane     199.5 68.793 7
147 Deborah Gillispie Wonder Woman     198.5 68.448 8
210 Vivian Pierce Kentucky Gentleman     196.0 67.586 9
155 Rachel Hamilton NHR Dark Silhouette     192.0 66.207 10
124 Courtney Catron Polaris     190.0 65.172 11

Dressage Training Level Test 3

No. Competitor Horse MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS SCORE PLACE
109 Jane Beshear (Clonfin) Cooper 2497   214.5 73.966 1
157 Megan Harrington Fly Me to the Moon 5179   209.5 72.241 2
241 Rachel Thompson JS Rejoice     208.5 71.897 3
143 Joan Gariboldi Hera     207.5 71.552 4
237 Madelyn Taray Kyros TF     205.5 70.862 5
139 Marisa Ford Jane     194.5 67.069 6

Dressage First Level Percentage Class

No. Competitor Horse Test MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS Score % PLACE TIP
129 Anastasia Curwood Rock Hard Attitude First Level Test 3 3961 300019864 258.0 71.667 1 1
143 Joan Gariboldi Hera First Level Test 3     255.0 70.833 2  
123 Courtney Catron Montana First Level Test 1     192.0 66.207 3  
241 Rachel Thompson JS Rejoice First Level Test 2     231.0 66.000 4  
356 Birgit Weeks Waaie First Level Test 2     229.5 65.571 5  
110 Linda Betts He's Rising First Level Test 2     224.5 64.143 6  
110 Linda Betts He's Rising First Level Test 1     186.0 64.138 7  
356 Birgit Weeks Waaie First Level Test 1     185.0 63.793 8  

Dressage Second - Fourth Level Percentage Class

No. Competitor Horse Test MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS Score % PLACE TIP
184 Jessica Lyons Azari Second Level Test 1 5210   269.0 72.703 1  
234 Taylor Storey Rambo Third Level Test 3   30000121 278.5 69.625 2 1
129 Anastasia Curwood Rock Hard Attitude Second Level Test 1 3961 300019864 239.5 64.730 3  
125 Julie Congleton Cyrano Third Level Test 1 703 Scratch        

Dressage USEA Eventing Test Percentage Class

No. Competitor Horse Test MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS Score % PLACE
172 Taylor Lahner Kharizmatic USEA Training Test B   300009848 162.50 73.864 1
183 Stephanie Lipstreu Brief Note USEA Novice Test A   300021105 148.50 70.714 2T
172 Taylor Lahner Kharizmatic USEA Training Test A   300009848 148.50 70.714 2T
161 Larkyn Hendren Sandy USEA Beginner Novice Test B     138.00 69.000 4
222 Alexandra Riddle Twig USEA Training Test B   300026656 147.50 67.046 5
247 Abigail Walker The Perfect Storm MK USEA Beginner Novice A     118.00 65.556 6
221 Caroline Rice Red White and Boom USEA Training Test A     137.00 65.238 7
211 Rachel Powell Tytan USEA Beginner Novice Test B     130.00 65.000 8
221 Caroline Rice Red White and Boom USEA Training Test B     141.50 64.320 9
157 Megan Harrington Fly Me to the Moon USEA Novice Test B 5179   134.00 63.810 10
154 Susan Hamblen River Waltz USEA Beginner Novice A 3113 300027095 110.50 61.389 11
212 Maxine Preston Noble Discovery USEA Training Test B     127.50 57.955 12

Dressage WDAA Western Percentage Class

No. Competitor Horse Test MSEDA TIP TOTAL PTS Score % PLACE
231 Linda Spraggs Playguns Lakota Cash WDAA Intro Test 4     154.0 73.333 1
153 Grace Grider Mimms Peppy Miracle WDAA Level 1 Test 2     185.0 66.071 2
153 Grace Grider Mimms Peppy Miracle WDAA Level 1 Test 1     172.0 63.704 3


HOME        RIDE TIMES     SPONSORSHIP INFO    REQUIRED COVID FORM    CONTACT 
© 2020 Horse Aid Live